1758 Paugh Rd Bainbridge, OH 45612
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $380,277
Studio
1
Bath
2,836
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1758 Paugh Rd, Bainbridge, OH 45612 and is currently estimated at $347,639, approximately $122 per square foot. 1758 Paugh Rd is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Paint Valley Elementary School, Paint Valley Middle School, and Paint Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,426 | $93,870 | $7,790 | $86,080 |
| 2023 | $3,426 | $93,870 | $7,790 | $86,080 |
| 2022 | $3,613 | $93,870 | $7,790 | $86,080 |
| 2021 | $2,742 | $70,550 | $3,660 | $66,890 |
| 2020 | $2,771 | $70,550 | $3,660 | $66,890 |
| 2019 | $2,821 | $70,550 | $3,660 | $66,890 |
| 2018 | $2,860 | $69,770 | $3,070 | $66,700 |
| 2017 | $2,872 | $69,770 | $3,070 | $66,700 |
| 2016 | $2,804 | $69,770 | $3,070 | $66,700 |
| 2015 | $2,721 | $67,820 | $3,070 | $64,750 |
| 2014 | $2,688 | $67,820 | $3,070 | $64,750 |
| 2013 | $2,730 | $67,820 | $3,070 | $64,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map