1758 Pickwick Ln Glenview, IL 60026
The Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1758 Pickwick Ln, Glenview, IL 60026 and is currently estimated at $402,646, approximately $281 per square foot. 1758 Pickwick Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Glen Grove Elementary School, and Attea Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Shih Cheng Hung and Shih Cheng Tzu
Bought by
Vanmersbergen Kenneth P and Vanmersbergen Andrea C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,873
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$371,773
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanmersbergen Kenneth P | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanmersbergen Kenneth P | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,127 | $35,000 | $2,758 | $32,242 |
| 2024 | $6,127 | $31,000 | $3,000 | $28,000 |
| 2023 | $5,932 | $31,000 | $3,000 | $28,000 |
| 2022 | $5,932 | $31,000 | $3,000 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $3,457 | $17,219 | $919 | $16,300 |
| 2020 | $3,472 | $17,219 | $919 | $16,300 |
| 2019 | $3,232 | $18,923 | $919 | $18,004 |
| 2018 | $4,099 | $21,256 | $804 | $20,452 |
| 2017 | $4,003 | $21,256 | $804 | $20,452 |
| 2016 | $3,968 | $21,256 | $804 | $20,452 |
| 2015 | $4,239 | $20,422 | $651 | $19,771 |
| 2014 | $4,174 | $20,422 | $651 | $19,771 |
| 2013 | $4,033 | $20,422 | $651 | $19,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map