1758 Redcloud Dr Powell, OH 43065
Smoky Ridge Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $327,880
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1758 Redcloud Dr, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $322,470, approximately $237 per square foot. 1758 Redcloud Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Jacobs Vicki J and Jacobs Charles Richard
Bought by
Carey William A and Myers Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,300
Outstanding Balance
$84,256
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$238,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1989
Bought by
Tullis Vicki J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey William A | $143,500 | Chicago Tit | |
| Tullis Vicki J | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carey William A | $136,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,579 | $90,870 | $26,710 | $64,160 |
| 2024 | $5,579 | $90,870 | $26,710 | $64,160 |
| 2023 | $5,335 | $90,860 | $26,705 | $64,155 |
| 2022 | $4,323 | $58,420 | $14,180 | $44,240 |
| 2021 | $3,988 | $58,420 | $14,180 | $44,240 |
| 2020 | $3,841 | $58,420 | $14,180 | $44,240 |
| 2019 | $3,568 | $48,970 | $11,830 | $37,140 |
| 2018 | $3,360 | $48,970 | $11,830 | $37,140 |
| 2017 | $3,230 | $48,970 | $11,830 | $37,140 |
| 2016 | $3,263 | $45,960 | $11,730 | $34,230 |
| 2015 | $3,264 | $45,960 | $11,730 | $34,230 |
| 2014 | $3,262 | $45,960 | $11,730 | $34,230 |
| 2013 | $1,623 | $45,955 | $11,725 | $34,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map