1758 Yale St Corpus Christi, TX 78416
Downtown Corpus Christi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,000 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
749
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1758 Yale St, Corpus Christi, TX 78416 and is currently estimated at $94,296, approximately $125 per square foot. 1758 Yale St is a home located in Nueces County with nearby schools including Garcia Elementary School, Moody High School, and Gcclr Institute Of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Ramirez Jose A
Bought by
Vega Rolando
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Ramirez John and Ramirez Mary C
Bought by
Ramirez Jose A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Rolando | $7,000 | None Available | |
| Ramirez Jose A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $82,592 | $18,222 | $64,370 |
| 2024 | $1,792 | $82,410 | $18,222 | $64,188 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $78,513 | $12,148 | $66,365 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $62,490 | $12,148 | $50,342 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $43,576 | $7,593 | $35,983 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $43,506 | $7,593 | $35,913 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $44,471 | $7,593 | $36,878 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $44,651 | $7,593 | $37,058 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $44,534 | $7,593 | $36,941 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $43,109 | $7,593 | $35,516 |
| 2015 | $691 | $42,734 | $7,593 | $35,141 |
| 2014 | $691 | $44,684 | $7,593 | $37,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map