17580 Eagle View Ln Cape Coral, FL 33909
Jacaranda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $911,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17580 Eagle View Ln, Cape Coral, FL 33909 and is currently estimated at $717,580, approximately $329 per square foot. 17580 Eagle View Ln is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Dr. Carrie D. Robinson Littleton Elementary School, Caloosa Elementary School, and Tropic Isles Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Miller Vivian D and Esterline Vivian D
Bought by
Esterline Family Trust and Esterline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Miller W D and Miller Vivian D
Bought by
Miller Vivian D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esterline Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Vivian D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,456 | $188,353 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,344 | $183,045 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,209 | $177,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $172,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $228,993 | $124,760 | $104,233 |
| 2020 | $2,046 | $165,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $160,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,022 | $157,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $154,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,038 | $172,766 | $84,354 | $88,412 |
| 2015 | $1,978 | $161,407 | $42,422 | $118,985 |
| 2014 | $1,969 | $237,733 | $44,199 | $193,534 |
| 2013 | -- | $154,393 | $65,621 | $88,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map