17588 Thunder Valley Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $640,306 - $816,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,707
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17588 Thunder Valley Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $716,327, approximately $193 per square foot. 17588 Thunder Valley Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Smith Eric
Bought by
Smith Eric and Eric M Smith Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,830
Outstanding Balance
$214,724
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$501,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Beeson Clarence E and Beeson Katherine D
Bought by
Smith Eric M and Leahy Smith Jane C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Beeson Clarence E and Beeson Katherine D
Bought by
Declaration Of Tr Of Clarence E Beeson and Declaration Of Tr Of Katherine D Beeson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Eric | -- | First Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Smith Eric M | $400,000 | -- | |
| Declaration Of Tr Of Clarence E Beeson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Eric | $272,830 | |
| Closed | Smith Eric M | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,263 | $108,930 | $27,530 | $81,400 |
| 2024 | $7,263 | $100,790 | $22,530 | $78,260 |
| 2023 | $7,266 | $100,790 | $22,530 | $78,260 |
| 2022 | $6,267 | $81,030 | $25,020 | $56,010 |
| 2021 | $6,216 | $81,030 | $25,020 | $56,010 |
| 2020 | $6,797 | $84,930 | $21,830 | $63,100 |
| 2019 | $6,820 | $84,930 | $21,830 | $63,100 |
| 2018 | $7,429 | $87,420 | $21,830 | $65,590 |
| 2017 | $7,144 | $87,420 | $21,830 | $65,590 |
| 2016 | $4,705 | $55,370 | $16,760 | $38,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map