1759 County Road 1900 E Benson, IL 61516
Estimated Value: $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,576
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1759 County Road 1900 E, Benson, IL 61516 and is currently priced at $130,000, approximately $82 per square foot. 1759 County Road 1900 E is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Sowers Elementary School, Roanoke-Benson Junior High School, and Roanoke-Benson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Kennell Les E and Kennell Jill A
Bought by
Kennell Levi E and Kennell Jaqlyn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennell Levi E | -- | Hometown Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kennell Levi E | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,622 | $96,339 | $12,357 | $83,982 |
| 2023 | $6,102 | $87,791 | $11,307 | $76,484 |
| 2022 | $5,747 | $80,703 | $10,429 | $70,274 |
| 2021 | $6,035 | $76,287 | $9,861 | $66,426 |
| 2020 | $5,930 | $74,222 | $9,418 | $64,804 |
| 2019 | $5,957 | $76,929 | $9,951 | $66,978 |
| 2018 | $5,877 | $73,971 | $9,563 | $64,408 |
| 2017 | $5,791 | $72,494 | $9,349 | $63,145 |
| 2016 | $5,525 | $69,990 | $9,022 | $60,968 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,504 | $8,930 | $60,574 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,163 | $8,977 | $61,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map