1759 E Birch St Casa Grande, AZ 85122
Estimated Value: $277,588 - $316,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1759 E Birch St, Casa Grande, AZ 85122 and is currently estimated at $300,147, approximately $189 per square foot. 1759 E Birch St is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, Cactus Middle School, and Path to Potential.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Countrywalk Homes Inc
Bought by
Ulloa Armando and Ulloa Gricelda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,021
Outstanding Balance
$42,290
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$257,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Countrywalk Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,800
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulloa Armando | $112,764 | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Countrywalk Homes Inc | $22,050 | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ulloa Armando | $111,021 | |
| Previous Owner | Countrywalk Homes Inc | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $26,444 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $30,484 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $21,898 | $4,235 | $17,663 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $16,737 | $4,235 | $12,502 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $16,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $13,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $13,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $12,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $12,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $11,229 | $2,125 | $9,104 |
| 2014 | $919 | $6,771 | $1,000 | $5,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map