$239,500

Estimated payment $1,566/month

Total Views 4,072
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,206 Sq Ft
$199 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Screened Patio
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Screened Porch
  • Tile Flooring
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

This 3 bedroom 2 bath in Ormond beach has 1206 sq ft. very nice screen room and fenced in yard. Home has just been repainted and updated flooring. Your private oasis in the middle of town.
Tenants in place. Lease does not expire until
3/31/2027. Showings would be 24 hour notice.

Listing Agent

Barbara Burnes

Elite Real Estate and Property Mgmt License #3437384 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,447

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,206 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Screened Porch
  • Tile Flooring
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Screened Patio
  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Silver Pines Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4242-64-00-0350

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,447

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size: 65.0 ft x 135.0 ft
  • Subdivision Name: Silver Pines
  • Directions: Head toward W International Speedway Blvd  466 ft Turn right at the 1st cross street onto W International Speedway Blvd  Pass by Krispy Kreme (on the right in 1.4 mi)  1.4 mi Turn right onto N Nova Rd  Pass by Burger King (on the right in 1.3 mi)  4.0 mi Turn left onto Golf Ave  0.2 mi Turn left onto Valencia Ave  Destination will be on the left
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 65.0 ft x 135.0 ft
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information:Stories: 1
  • Contract Information Property Attached YN: No
  • Location Tax and Legal:Parcel Number: 4242-64-00-0350
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 3447.05
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Year: 2025
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Foundation Details Block3: Yes
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Utilities Sewer Connected: Yes
  • Utilities:Water Available: Yes
  • Utilities:Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Sewer:Aerobic Septic: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1206.0
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Screened
  • Patio And Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Sewer: Aerobic Septic
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Parcel #: 4242-64-00-0350

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3447.05
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,447 $176,029 $37,265 $138,764
2025 $3,447 $176,539 $37,265 $139,274
2024 $541 $171,162 $41,405 $129,757
2023 $541 $60,415 $0 $0
2022 $542 $58,655 $0 $0
2021 $546 $56,947 $0 $0
2020 $539 $56,161 $0 $0
2019 $521 $54,898 $0 $0
2018 $504 $53,874 $0 $0
2017 $476 $52,766 $0 $0
2016 $468 $51,681 $0 $0
2015 -- $51,322 $0 $0
2014 -- $50,915 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $239,500 +8.9% $199 / Sq Ft
08/23/2024 08/23/24 Sold $220,000 -11.6% $182 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/04/2024 01/04/24 For Sale $249,000 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $220,000 Smart Title Services

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $154,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1225093

Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 4242-64-00-0350

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.