1759 Will Cunningham Rd Deep Run, NC 28525
Estimated Value: $167,511 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1759 Will Cunningham Rd, Deep Run, NC 28525 and is currently estimated at $176,628, approximately $160 per square foot. 1759 Will Cunningham Rd is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Pink Hill Elementary School, Woodington Middle School, and South Lenoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Stanley Carl C and Stanley Gloria B
Bought by
Ralph William and Ralph Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph William | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $153,995 | $12,900 | $141,095 |
| 2024 | $911 | $88,745 | $10,597 | $78,148 |
| 2023 | $893 | $88,745 | $10,597 | $78,148 |
| 2022 | $893 | $88,745 | $10,597 | $78,148 |
| 2021 | $893 | $88,745 | $10,597 | $78,148 |
| 2020 | $893 | $88,745 | $10,597 | $78,148 |
| 2019 | $893 | $88,745 | $10,597 | $78,148 |
| 2018 | $880 | $88,745 | $10,597 | $78,148 |
| 2017 | $878 | $88,745 | $10,597 | $78,148 |
| 2014 | $959 | $97,775 | $10,597 | $87,178 |
| 2013 | -- | $97,775 | $10,597 | $87,178 |
| 2011 | -- | $97,775 | $10,597 | $87,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map