176 26th St SW Hickory, NC 28602
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
822
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 26th St SW, Hickory, NC 28602 and is currently estimated at $151,718, approximately $184 per square foot. 176 26th St SW is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Longview Elementary School, Hickory High School, and Grandview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Bought by
Huffman James Rutherford Heirs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman James Rutherford Heirs | $33,000 | -- | |
| -- | $21,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901 | $101,400 | $6,700 | $94,700 |
| 2024 | $901 | $101,400 | $6,700 | $94,700 |
| 2023 | $901 | $101,400 | $6,700 | $94,700 |
| 2022 | $589 | $51,400 | $6,700 | $44,700 |
| 2021 | $589 | $51,400 | $6,700 | $44,700 |
| 2020 | $589 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $589 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $483 | $42,200 | $6,500 | $35,700 |
| 2017 | $462 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $462 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $379 | $42,200 | $6,500 | $35,700 |
| 2014 | $379 | $40,700 | $6,400 | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map