Estimated Value: $47,068 - $141,000
Studio
1
Bath
688
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Allmond St, Ailey, GA 30410 and is currently estimated at $105,023, approximately $152 per square foot. 176 Allmond St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery County Elementary School, Montgomery County Middle School, and Montgomery County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2025
Sold by
Price Gloria C
Bought by
Price Ajh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1985
Bought by
Price Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1972
Bought by
Smith Andrew
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Ajh | -- | -- | |
| Price Gloria | $3,000 | -- | |
| Smith Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $210 | $9,086 | $4,481 | $4,605 |
| 2024 | $210 | $9,086 | $4,481 | $4,605 |
| 2023 | $212 | $9,086 | $4,481 | $4,605 |
| 2022 | $212 | $9,086 | $4,481 | $4,605 |
| 2021 | $210 | $9,086 | $4,481 | $4,605 |
| 2020 | $207 | $8,805 | $4,481 | $4,324 |
| 2019 | $204 | $8,805 | $4,481 | $4,324 |
| 2018 | $238 | $8,805 | $4,481 | $4,324 |
| 2017 | $238 | $8,805 | $4,481 | $4,324 |
| 2016 | $189 | $8,805 | $4,481 | $4,324 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,805 | $4,481 | $4,324 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,805 | $4,481 | $4,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map