NOT LISTED FOR SALE

176 Avondale Rd Brunswick, GA 31523

Estimated Value: $272,104 - $315,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,466 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2019

Last sale price $186,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,783 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • No HOA
  • Views
  • Satilla Marsh Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Patio

About This Home

As of November 2019

Move in Ready, 3 Bedroom, 2 bath home on half acre lot! This home features: Tile in kitchen and baths, Laminate Wood floor in Living Room, maple cabinets, spray foam insulation in attic, very nice master bath includes separate shower and soaking tub with dual vanity. Open concept living spaces. Kitchen includes refrigerator, oven/range, microwave, and dishwasher. Located near schools and shopping. Easy access to HWY 82 or I-95. Call today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Will Duckworth

Duckworth Properties BWK License #395848 Listed on: 10/01/2019

Co-Listed By

LeAnn Duckworth

Duckworth Properties BWK License #245963

Last Buyer's Agent

LeAnn Duckworth

Duckworth Properties SSI

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,255

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 0.5

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,466 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Open Patio
  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Avondale Phase I Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-22644

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,255

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 143
  • Co List Office Phone: 912-262-0366
  • Subdivision Name: Avondale Phase I
  • Directions: Going out on highway 82, take a right on Ratcliffe, go through the stop sign and take a left on Avondale road.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Full Size Lot

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Boat, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, None, Paved, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Satilla Marsh
  • High School: Glynn Academy
  • Middle Or Junior School: Risley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.0
  • Parcel #: 03-22644

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1255.0
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Gallagher William J
Bought by
Linkside Associates Llc
Current Estimated Value
$294,776

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2019
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$186,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-4.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.32%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2014
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$125,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.97%
Original Mortgage
$127,551
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Linkside Associates Llc -- --
Gallagher William J $186,000 --
Noe John $125,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Noe John $127,551
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/15/2019 11/15/19 Sold $186,000 -4.6% $127 / Sq Ft
10/16/2019 10/16/19 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2019 10/01/19 For Sale $194,900 +55.9% $133 / Sq Ft
09/11/2014 09/11/14 Sold $125,000 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/16/2014 07/16/14 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2014 03/13/14 For Sale $125,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Scout MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,532 $100,960 $9,200 $91,760
2024 $2,590 $103,280 $9,200 $94,080
2023 $2,663 $103,280 $9,200 $94,080
2022 $2,090 $78,360 $4,880 $73,480
2021 $1,857 $66,960 $3,480 $63,480
2020 $1,723 $61,200 $3,480 $57,720
2019 $1,255 $54,840 $3,480 $51,360
2018 $1,255 $54,840 $3,480 $51,360
2017 $1,255 $49,720 $3,480 $46,240
2016 $1,174 $48,320 $7,200 $41,120
2015 $207 $48,320 $7,200 $41,120
2014 $207 $3,400 $3,400 $0

Source: Scout MLS

MLS Number: 1612911

Scout MLS

APN: 03-22644

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.