176 Azalea Dr Unit 20 Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Azalea Dr Unit 20, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $308,852, approximately $212 per square foot. 176 Azalea Dr Unit 20 is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Holsenbeck Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Perry Thao
Bought by
Csma Blt Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Rac Properties Of Athens Inc
Bought by
Thao Perry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Mazzone Paul J
Bought by
Mazzone Lora A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Meridian Homes Ga
Bought by
Mazzone Paul J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,750
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
W T's Drywall Compan
Bought by
Meridian Homes Of Ge
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Bought by
W T's Drywall Compan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Csma Blt Llc | $155,000 | -- | |
| Thao Perry | $147,000 | -- | |
| Mazzone Lora A | -- | -- | |
| Mazzone Paul J | $103,000 | -- | |
| Meridian Homes Of Ge | $93,800 | -- | |
| W T's Drywall Compan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thao Perry | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mazzone Paul J | $97,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $91,636 | $21,200 | $70,436 |
| 2024 | $2,285 | $89,635 | $21,200 | $68,435 |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $90,035 | $21,200 | $68,835 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $65,690 | $16,000 | $49,690 |
| 2021 | $2,061 | $65,690 | $16,000 | $49,690 |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $65,690 | $16,000 | $49,690 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $65,690 | $16,000 | $49,690 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $64,404 | $10,800 | $53,604 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $45,708 | $10,800 | $34,908 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $42,809 | $10,800 | $32,009 |
| 2015 | $1,388 | $43,171 | $10,800 | $32,371 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $38,349 | $5,978 | $32,371 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,790 | $5,978 | $30,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map