176 Braeshire Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Braeshire Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $223,127, approximately $138 per square foot. 176 Braeshire Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,162 | $45,190 | $17,770 | $27,420 |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $33,060 | $8,420 | $24,640 |
| 2023 | $2,181 | $33,060 | $8,420 | $24,640 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $33,520 | $12,260 | $21,260 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $33,520 | $12,260 | $21,260 |
| 2020 | $2,365 | $31,620 | $11,020 | $20,600 |
| 2019 | $2,337 | $31,620 | $11,020 | $20,600 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $25,570 | $5,510 | $20,060 |
| 2017 | $2,023 | $25,570 | $5,510 | $20,060 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $23,990 | $4,290 | $19,700 |
| 2015 | $2,092 | $23,990 | $4,290 | $19,700 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $22,780 | $5,340 | $17,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map