176 Brooksite Dr Smithtown, NY 11787
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Brooksite Dr, Smithtown, NY 11787. 176 Brooksite Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hauppauge Middle School, Hauppauge High School, and Smithtown Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,623 | $5,388 | $180 | $5,208 |
| 2023 | $10,623 | $5,388 | $180 | $5,208 |
| 2022 | $9,596 | $5,388 | $180 | $5,208 |
| 2021 | $9,596 | $5,388 | $180 | $5,208 |
| 2020 | $10,347 | $5,388 | $180 | $5,208 |
| 2019 | $10,347 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,388 | $180 | $5,208 |
| 2017 | $9,713 | $5,388 | $180 | $5,208 |
| 2016 | $9,650 | $5,388 | $180 | $5,208 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,388 | $180 | $5,208 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,388 | $180 | $5,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map