176 Bufflehead Cir Liberty, SC 29657
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Bufflehead Cir, Liberty, SC 29657 and is currently estimated at $265,952, approximately $179 per square foot. 176 Bufflehead Cir is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Liberty Primary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
A & D Homes Llc
Bought by
Sisk Brian M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,775
Outstanding Balance
$104,896
Interest Rate
4.19%
Estimated Equity
$161,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Ameris Bank
Bought by
A & D Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Galloway Jeffrey M
Bought by
Ameris Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Oak Ridge Properties Of The Upstate Inc
Bought by
Galloway Jeffrey M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sisk Brian M | $136,000 | -- | |
| A & D Homes Llc | $17,000 | -- | |
| Ameris Bank | -- | -- | |
| Galloway Jeffrey M | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sisk Brian M | $138,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $7,190 | $640 | $6,550 |
| 2024 | $793 | $6,250 | $560 | $5,690 |
| 2023 | $751 | $6,250 | $560 | $5,690 |
| 2022 | $754 | $6,250 | $560 | $5,690 |
| 2021 | $751 | $6,250 | $560 | $5,690 |
| 2020 | $732 | $6,252 | $560 | $5,692 |
| 2019 | $745 | $6,250 | $560 | $5,690 |
| 2018 | $691 | $5,440 | $560 | $4,880 |
| 2017 | $638 | $5,440 | $560 | $4,880 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $710 | $710 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map