176 Cactus Ln Washington, UT 84780
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $566,372
Studio
--
Bath
41,818
Sq Ft
$12/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Cactus Ln, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $488,593, approximately $11 per square foot. 176 Cactus Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Sandstone School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Sea Ray Investments Llc
Bought by
2007 Forsythe Family Trust and Forsythe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Sea Ray Investments Llc
Bought by
2007 Forsythe Family Trust and Forsythe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Sea Ray Investments Llc
Bought by
Sea Ray Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Faraoni Kristi and Kindred James F
Bought by
Sea Ray Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Faraoni Kristi and Kindred James F
Bought by
Creative Stratagies Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Faraoni Kristi
Bought by
Faraoni Kristi and Kindred James F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Milne Adam G and Schimbeck Aaron
Bought by
Ence Gregory Lee and Ence Jill Lucille
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,192
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
The Sullivan Family Partnership
Bought by
Milne Adam G and Schimbeck Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,656
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 Forsythe Family Trust | -- | Southern Utah Title Company | |
| Sea Ray Investments Llc | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Sea Ray Investments Llc | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Creative Stratagies Llc | -- | First American Title Southto | |
| Faraoni Kristi | -- | First American Title Southto | |
| Faraoni Kristi | -- | First American Title Southto | |
| Ence Gregory Lee | -- | Sun West Title | |
| Milne Adam G | -- | Sun West Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sea Ray Investments Llc | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Creative Stratagies Llc | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Faraoni Kristi | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ence Gregory Lee | $319,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Milne Adam G | $182,656 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,994 | $485,400 | $485,400 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,979 | $447,100 | $145,000 | $302,100 |
| 2022 | $3,103 | $438,200 | $120,000 | $318,200 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $295,200 | $80,000 | $215,200 |
| 2020 | $2,625 | $286,800 | $80,000 | $206,800 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $236,900 | $75,000 | $161,900 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $209,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $202,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,897 | $171,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,000 | $173,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,896 | $165,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map