Estimated Value: $186,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Coffman Rd, Acme, PA 15610 and is currently estimated at $222,955, approximately $189 per square foot. 176 Coffman Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Connellsville Area Senior High School and Champion Christian School North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2022
Sold by
Graham Jill H
Bought by
Marshall Lisa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1993
Bought by
Graham Jill H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Lisa Ann | -- | -- | |
| Graham Jill H | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,186 | $44,855 | $12,120 | $32,735 |
| 2025 | $1,110 | $44,855 | $12,120 | $32,735 |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $44,855 | $12,120 | $32,735 |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $44,855 | $12,120 | $32,735 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $44,855 | $12,120 | $32,735 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $44,855 | $12,120 | $32,735 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $44,855 | $12,120 | $32,735 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $44,855 | $12,120 | $32,735 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $44,855 | $12,120 | $32,735 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $44,855 | $12,120 | $32,735 |
| 2016 | -- | $44,855 | $12,120 | $32,735 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,855 | $12,120 | $32,735 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,710 | $24,240 | $65,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map