176 Combs St Mount Airy, NC 27030
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,315
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Combs St, Mount Airy, NC 27030 and is currently estimated at $163,853, approximately $124 per square foot. 176 Combs St is a home with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Meadowview Magnet Middle School, and North Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Smith Winfred Delano
Bought by
Quesinberry Steven Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Quesinberry Steven L
Bought by
Smith Winfred D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quesinberry Steven Lee | $65,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Winfred D | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $566 | $88,200 | $13,000 | $75,200 |
| 2024 | $483 | $67,190 | $13,000 | $54,190 |
| 2023 | $308 | $67,190 | $13,000 | $54,190 |
| 2022 | $476 | $67,190 | $13,000 | $54,190 |
| 2021 | $483 | $67,190 | $13,000 | $54,190 |
| 2020 | $459 | $61,070 | $13,000 | $48,070 |
| 2019 | $456 | $61,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $447 | $60,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $444 | $60,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $439 | $60,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map