176 Davis Rd Sparta, GA 31087
Estimated Value: $129,490 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,209
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Davis Rd, Sparta, GA 31087 and is currently estimated at $178,373, approximately $147 per square foot. 176 Davis Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lewis Elementary School, Hancock Central Middle School, and Hancock Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $30,800 | $3,400 | $27,400 |
| 2024 | $11 | $30,800 | $3,400 | $27,400 |
| 2023 | $393 | $30,800 | $3,400 | $27,400 |
| 2022 | $918 | $30,800 | $3,400 | $27,400 |
| 2021 | $920 | $30,800 | $3,400 | $27,400 |
| 2020 | $921 | $30,800 | $3,400 | $27,400 |
| 2019 | $922 | $30,800 | $3,400 | $27,400 |
| 2018 | $962 | $30,800 | $3,400 | $27,400 |
| 2017 | $899 | $30,800 | $3,400 | $27,400 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $34,000 | $3,825 | $30,175 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,000 | $3,825 | $30,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map