176 Dew Fall Trail Cibolo, TX 78108
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Dew Fall Trail, Cibolo, TX 78108 and is currently estimated at $317,343, approximately $151 per square foot. 176 Dew Fall Trail is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Watts Elementary School, Barbara Jordan Intermediate School, and Dobie J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Martinez Quintana Delia
Bought by
Quintana Anthony Patrick and Quintana Christopher David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of William Patrick Quintana and Quintana Anthony Patrick
Bought by
Quintana Delia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintana Anthony Patrick | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quintana Delia M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,376 | $332,965 | $59,037 | $273,928 |
| 2024 | $6,376 | $385,659 | $55,958 | $329,701 |
| 2023 | $7,017 | $363,179 | $46,219 | $316,960 |
| 2022 | $7,430 | $345,283 | $42,500 | $302,783 |
| 2021 | $5,421 | $237,817 | $30,713 | $225,003 |
| 2020 | $4,963 | $216,197 | $26,250 | $189,947 |
| 2019 | $4,967 | $212,328 | $26,250 | $186,078 |
| 2018 | $4,808 | $207,490 | $26,250 | $181,240 |
| 2017 | $0 | $212,294 | $26,250 | $186,044 |
| 2016 | $4,263 | $189,536 | $23,058 | $166,478 |
| 2015 | $0 | $168,315 | $23,058 | $145,257 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,679 | $18,900 | $165,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map