176 E 300 S Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $467,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,069
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 E 300 S, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $407,809, approximately $197 per square foot. 176 E 300 S is a home located in Cassia County with nearby schools including White Pine Elementary School, Dworshak Elementary School, and Burley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Jentzsch Jeff
Bought by
Jentzsch Shauna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Hines Karen J and Hines Gene
Bought by
Jentzsch Shaun L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Jentsch Jeff and Jentsch Shauna L
Bought by
Jentzsch Shauna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,760
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Hines Gene
Bought by
Jentzsch Shauna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,760
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jentzsch Shauna L | -- | None Available | |
| Jentzsch Shaun L | -- | Land Title And Escrow | |
| Jentzsch Shauna L | -- | Land Title & Escrow | |
| Jentzsch Shauna L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jentzsch Shauna L | $140,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $887 | $348,016 | $47,916 | $300,100 |
| 2024 | $887 | $266,407 | $25,598 | $240,809 |
| 2023 | $808 | $266,407 | $25,598 | $240,809 |
| 2022 | $844 | $229,674 | $25,598 | $204,076 |
| 2021 | $836 | $189,513 | $25,598 | $163,915 |
| 2020 | $756 | $159,384 | $18,962 | $140,422 |
| 2019 | $723 | $151,299 | $17,889 | $133,410 |
| 2017 | $676 | $135,430 | $14,520 | $120,910 |
| 2016 | $657 | $131,908 | $14,520 | $117,388 |
| 2015 | $642 | $130,588 | $13,200 | $117,388 |
| 2014 | $631 | $130,728 | $12,756 | $117,972 |
| 2013 | $631 | $130,728 | $12,756 | $117,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map