176 E 350 N Hurricane, UT 84737
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $522,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 E 350 N, Hurricane, UT 84737 and is currently estimated at $391,000, approximately $330 per square foot. 176 E 350 N is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Hurricane Middle School, Hurricane High School, and Hurricane Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Mecham Stephen and Mecham Kaylynn
Bought by
Wittwer Casey S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,413
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$297,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Mecham Stephen J and Mecham Kaylynn T
Bought by
Mecham Stephen and Mecham Kaylynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wittwer Casey S | -- | Southern Utah Title | |
| Mecham Stephen | -- | American Secure Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wittwer Casey S | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mecham Stephen | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,874 | $262,020 | $88,000 | $174,020 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $244,640 | $71,500 | $173,140 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $242,275 | $71,500 | $170,775 |
| 2021 | $1,709 | $317,700 | $85,000 | $232,700 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $273,700 | $85,000 | $188,700 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $265,200 | $75,000 | $190,200 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $130,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $124,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $106,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $95,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $87,285 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map