176 Fairfield Dr Troutman, NC 28166
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $451,280
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,168
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Fairfield Dr, Troutman, NC 28166 and is currently estimated at $438,820, approximately $138 per square foot. 176 Fairfield Dr is a home with nearby schools including Shepherd Elementary School, Troutman Middle School, and South Iredell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
True Homes Llc
Bought by
Tajiri Paul and Tajiri Claire
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,153
Outstanding Balance
$375,703
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,117
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tajiri Paul | $428,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tajiri Paul | $406,153 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,982 | $447,480 | $50,000 | $397,480 |
| 2024 | $4,982 | $447,480 | $50,000 | $397,480 |
| 2023 | $4,982 | $447,480 | $50,000 | $397,480 |
| 2022 | $2,662 | $231,070 | $28,000 | $203,070 |
| 2021 | $321 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map