Estimated Value: $189,574 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Fowler Rd, Eva, AL 35621 and is currently estimated at $207,644, approximately $173 per square foot. 176 Fowler Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Eva School and Albert P. Brewer High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $15,880 | $2,810 | $13,070 |
| 2023 | $0 | $15,880 | $2,810 | $13,070 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,880 | $2,810 | $13,070 |
| 2021 | $0 | $11,410 | $1,580 | $9,830 |
| 2020 | $0 | $21,240 | $1,580 | $19,660 |
| 2019 | $0 | $11,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $314 | $9,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $314 | $9,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map