176 Generation Park Dr Marshall, NC 28753
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $546,698
Studio
--
Bath
3,167
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Generation Park Dr, Marshall, NC 28753 and is currently estimated at $446,566, approximately $141 per square foot. 176 Generation Park Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Norton Yevette Ramsey and Norton Arriel Yevette
Bought by
Norton Arriel Yevette and Norton Mark Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Sawyer Geneva K
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Minneasota
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norton Arriel Yevette | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Minneasota | $57,182 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $430,072 | $66,480 | $363,592 |
| 2024 | $2,072 | $430,072 | $66,480 | $363,592 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $251,435 | $49,827 | $201,608 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $251,435 | $49,827 | $201,608 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $251,435 | $49,827 | $201,608 |
| 2020 | $1,257 | $251,435 | $49,827 | $201,608 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $192,626 | $43,328 | $149,298 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,626 | $43,328 | $149,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map