176 Golden St Denton, NC 27239
Estimated Value: $156,976 - $212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,344
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Golden St, Denton, NC 27239 and is currently estimated at $193,744, approximately $82 per square foot. 176 Golden St is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Denton Elementary School and South Davidson Middle and High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Bell Donnie E
Bought by
Donnie E Bell Revocable Trust and Bell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Bell Louise L
Bought by
Bell Donnie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1965
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnie E Bell Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bell Donnie E | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $109,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $688 | $109,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $688 | $109,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $688 | $109,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $344 | $109,060 | $0 | $0 |