176 Hampton Dr Langhorne, PA 19047
Estimated Value: $609,864 - $679,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Hampton Dr, Langhorne, PA 19047 and is currently estimated at $641,716, approximately $280 per square foot. 176 Hampton Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pearl S. Buck Elementary School, Maple Point Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Zaritsky Ronald and Zaritsky Janet I
Bought by
Zaritsky Ronald and Zaritsky Janet I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1986
Bought by
Zaritsky Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaritsky Ronald | -- | None Available | |
| Zaritsky Ronald | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,489 | $34,400 | $5,120 | $29,280 |
| 2024 | $7,489 | $34,400 | $5,120 | $29,280 |
| 2023 | $7,370 | $34,400 | $5,120 | $29,280 |
| 2022 | $7,177 | $34,400 | $5,120 | $29,280 |
| 2021 | $7,177 | $34,400 | $5,120 | $29,280 |
| 2020 | $7,091 | $34,400 | $5,120 | $29,280 |
| 2019 | $6,932 | $34,400 | $5,120 | $29,280 |
| 2018 | $6,805 | $34,400 | $5,120 | $29,280 |
| 2017 | $6,631 | $34,400 | $5,120 | $29,280 |
| 2016 | $6,631 | $34,400 | $5,120 | $29,280 |
| 2015 | $6,821 | $34,400 | $5,120 | $29,280 |
| 2014 | $6,821 | $34,400 | $5,120 | $29,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map