NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $3,087,000 - $5,276,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,510 Sq Ft
$1,222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 1, 2022

Last sale price $4,325,000 $1,232 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $28,199 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Intracoastal View
  • Private Pool
  • 0.53 Acre Lot
  • William T. Dwyer High School Rated A-
  • Waterfront
  • Outdoor Living Area

About This Home

As of June 2022

Directly on the Intracoastal, & less than 5 minutes from the Beach. A special & hard to find location! Tranquil home w/entertaining views of the Intracoastal & stunning sunsets. Effortless flow from the indoor to outdoor spaces makes everyday living or playing host easy. Travertine floors, custom cabinetry, marble counters, Miele, Subzero, Wolf appliances. All bedrooms are ensuite, plus wellness room & office. Master on main or upstairs, whichever you prefer. Guest wing could make inlaw suite w/sep entry. Impact glass makes lock & go easy! Enjoy the waterfront lifestyle poolside, boating, kayaking or simply head to the beach. Yacht dockage is a golf cart ride away at the Bluffs Marina. PBI Airport 30 to 45 min away. COMPLETE RENO W/ADDITION AND EFFECTIVE YEAR BUILT OF 2021 " CBS Home expanded and renovated down to the studs in 2020 2021, photos upon request
" All new drywall (Level 5), ductwork, mechanical systems (AC 3 zones), plumbing, electrical
" PGT Impact Windows, Doors, and French doors
" New standing seam highest quality level 4 metal roof to withstand 240 mph winds
" 80-gallon gas hot water heater the whole house except north guest wing - 40 gall electric hot water heater
" Icynene insulation R rating of 3.7
" Sound proofed 2nd floor and all bathrooms throughout home
" Travertine & porcelain wood floors
" Phillip Hues lighting elements in Entry, Great room, Kitchen, Butler's pantry undermount lighting
" Custom plumbing fixtures
" All new travertine pavered exterior deck
" 500-gallon Propane tank currently serving the dryer, water heater and gas grill " Underground plumbing complete for generator and pool heater
" Freshly painted exterior
" All new landscaping in front, back and waterfront lawn spaces
" Wifi thermostat and home controls
" Security system via wifi and Arlo video monitoring " Custom staircase and railings
Kitchen
" Custom white cabinets with Lucite drawer pull
" Wolf Legacy Professional Induction Range & Professional stainless hood " Icemaker
" Slab marble island and counter tops
" Soft close cabinets, pots and pans drawer, full butler's pantry " Touchless kitchen faucet
" **Coffee station and Subzero refrigerator pullouts in the upstairs Master
HOA fees include:
" Lawncare and water for sprinkler provided for front and side yards not including the custom plantings
" Common areas, Pool, Cabana, Playground, Basketball courts, Tennis, Basic Cable, Manager on site

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristen Danzig

Compass Florida LLC License #3215412 Listed on: 03/28/2022

Compass Florida LLC

Co-Listed By

Mark Eble

Water Pointe Realty Group License #0397250

Last Buyer's Agent

Madison Collum

One Sotheby's International Re License #3055486

One Sotheby's International Re

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $24,417

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 23,300 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R2

HOA Fees

  • $165 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • Intracoastal
  • Lagoon
  • Garden
  • Pool

Interior Spaces

  • 3,510 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

• Built by DiVosta Homes
  • River Subdivision, Effective Year Built 2021 Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30434117020001028

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$24,417

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

HOA Fees

$165 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: I-95 to Donald Ross exit. Donald Ross to US 1. North on US 1 to Marcinscki. West on Marscinski to the River. Left on River Park Drive to Harbourside Circle
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Other Pet Restrictions:# limit
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Living Area: 3510.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden, Intercoastal, Lagoon, Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Builder Name: DiVosta Homes
  • Direction Faces: East

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 165.0
  • Phone: 561-743-0141
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • High School: William T. Dwyer

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 30434117020001028
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.53
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23086.8
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R2

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 24417.0

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 363

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2022
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
List Price
$4,500,000
Sold Price
$4,325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$175,000
-3.89%
Current Estimated Value
$4,287,650

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$37,350
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Kien and Jessica
Bought by
Kien Joshua and Walsh Jessica

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2020
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
List Price
$1,695,000
Sold Price
$1,550,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$145,000
-8.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Voelker Ronald J
Bought by
Marrazzo Frank A and Marrazzo Victoria J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Voelker Ronald J
Bought by
Voelker Ronald J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chase James Clifton $4,325,000 Counselors Title
Kien Joshua -- Joseph C Kempe Pa
Kien Joshua $1,550,000 Trident Title
Kien Joshua $1,550,000 Trident Title
Marrazzo Frank A $1,025,000 Attorney
Voelker Ronald J -- None Available
Voelker Phillip H $499,900 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/01/2022 06/01/22 Sold $4,325,000 -3.9% $1,232 / Sq Ft
05/02/2022 05/02/22 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2022 03/28/22 For Sale $4,500,000 +190.3% $1,282 / Sq Ft
10/16/2020 10/16/20 Sold $1,550,000 -8.6% $635 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/16/2020 09/16/20 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2020 09/14/20 For Sale $1,695,000 -- $695 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $62,004 $3,893,803 -- --
2024 $62,004 $3,625,883 -- --
2023 $57,361 $3,296,257 $2,310,000 $986,257
2022 $31,867 $1,806,333 $0 $0
2021 $24,417 $1,315,625 $1,050,000 $265,625
2020 $21,315 $1,129,328 $765,000 $364,328
2019 $20,921 $1,099,974 $0 $1,099,974
2018 $18,676 $1,027,132 $0 $1,027,132
2017 $17,141 $900,883 $0 $0
2016 $17,181 $879,697 $0 $0
2015 $16,372 $811,079 $0 $0
2014 $15,866 $761,336 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10787251

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 30-43-41-17-02-000-1028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.