176 Hemlock Dr Jefferson, NY 12093
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $345,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,756,752
Sq Ft
$0/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Hemlock Dr, Jefferson, NY 12093 and is currently estimated at $307,628, approximately $0 per square foot. 176 Hemlock Dr is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including Jefferson Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Gonzlaves Hamilton M and Lenzi Sandra L
Bought by
Fleetham Joseph L and Doescher Valerie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Vilato Robert
Bought by
Goncalves Hamilton
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Schulze Theodore
Bought by
Vilato Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleetham Joseph L | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Goncalves Hamilton | $67,500 | Therese Wright | |
| Vilato Robert | $14,124 | John L Hubbard |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,717 | $78,577 | $49,900 | $28,677 |
| 2024 | $4,717 | $78,577 | $49,900 | $28,677 |
| 2023 | $4,615 | $78,577 | $49,900 | $28,677 |
| 2022 | $4,748 | $78,577 | $49,900 | $28,677 |
| 2021 | $4,776 | $78,577 | $49,900 | $28,677 |
| 2020 | $6,976 | $74,000 | $48,000 | $26,000 |
| 2019 | $6,798 | $74,000 | $48,000 | $26,000 |
| 2018 | $6,798 | $74,000 | $48,000 | $26,000 |
| 2017 | $4,322 | $74,000 | $48,000 | $26,000 |
| 2016 | $4,102 | $74,000 | $48,000 | $26,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,000 | $48,000 | $26,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,000 | $48,000 | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map