176 Hollow Log Ln Freeport, FL 32439
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Hollow Log Ln, Freeport, FL 32439 and is currently estimated at $549,994, approximately $198 per square foot. 176 Hollow Log Ln is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Freeport Elementary School, Freeport Middle School, and Freeport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Toler Heather Marian and Toler Donald Franklin
Bought by
Stapp Kenneth Howard and Jones Cristal Bates
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Holiday Builders Inc
Bought by
Toler Donald Franklin and Toler Heather Marian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
First Solutions Llc
Bought by
Holiday Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Centurion I Inc
Bought by
First There Solutions Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stapp Kenneth Howard | $550,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Stapp Kenneth Howard | $550,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Toler Donald Franklin | $360,000 | Hb Title Inc | |
| Holiday Builders Inc | $80,000 | Hb Title Inc | |
| First There Solutions Llc | $27,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,675 | $352,925 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,535 | $342,979 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,535 | $332,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,518 | $323,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $313,874 | $49,951 | $263,923 |
| 2020 | $266 | $28,750 | $28,750 | $0 |
| 2019 | $131 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $128 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $125 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $81 | $9,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $73 | $8,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $59 | $6,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map