Seller's Agent in 2021
Marquita Smith
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(863) 289-3343
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $369,650 - $481,000
This is the PERFECT FL home! No HOA, huge backyard, pool, porch, entertainment room and brand new everything. Brand new roof, ac, appliances, flooring, fixtures, granite countertops throughout the house and more. This beautiful home features an open floor plan that leads to the Livingroom, dining area and kitchen with all stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. The master bedroom features a HUGE bathroom with a new tile shower and freestanding soaking bathtub. From the master bedroom you can also access the porch to have a nice cup of coffee while enjoying the wonderful FL weather. This home also offer an amazing entertainment area where the second kitchen is located with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and French doors that leads to the beautiful pool and back yard. This house is a must see! Don't wait schedule your showing today! Multiple offers received! Please submit highest and best by 06/17 at 4pm.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #3430690 Listed on: 06/12/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Margaret Hatcher
License #3440363
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saks Andrea Kristine | $305,000 | Attorney | |
| Love And Light Realty Llc | $110,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Johnson Ronald J | $142,000 | Real Estate Title Svcs Inc | |
| Fenix Trustee Co | -- | -- | |
| Polk E O | $100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saks Andrea Kristine | $9,800 | |
| Open | Saks Andrea Kristine | $274,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Love And Light Realty Llc | $125,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Polk E O | $77,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Polk E O | $61,257 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2021 08/04/21 | Sold | $305,000 | +7.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2021 06/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2021 06/15/21 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -3.4% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2021 06/11/21 | For Sale | $295,000 | +168.2% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2020 09/21/20 | Sold | $110,000 | -12.0% | $45 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2020 08/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2020 08/20/20 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,041 | $334,986 | $19,193 | $315,793 |
| 2024 | $5,663 | $312,501 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,663 | $284,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,071 | $258,265 | $7,673 | $250,592 |
| 2021 | $3,499 | $170,559 | $6,959 | $163,600 |
| 2020 | $3,133 | $169,425 | $6,602 | $162,823 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $122,105 | $8,123 | $113,982 |
| 2017 | $2,612 | $112,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $102,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,267 | $101,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,032 | $94,060 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Marquita Smith
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(863) 289-3343
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Margaret Hatcher
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michael DeBuccio, Jr
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: P4916121
APN: 28-31-28-965100-001010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.