176 James Dr Albany, GA 31705
Estimated Value: $51,123 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 176 James Dr, Albany, GA 31705 and is currently estimated at $144,708. 176 James Dr is a home with nearby schools including Worth County Primary School, Worth County Elementary School, and Worth County Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $7,230 | $5,200 | $2,030 |
| 2024 | $167 | $5,830 | $4,800 | $1,030 |
| 2023 | $137 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $137 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $137 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $138 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $138 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $138 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $138 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $138 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map