176 Kendall Dr Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Kendall Dr, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $381,083, approximately $193 per square foot. 176 Kendall Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including West Clayton Elementary School, Clayton Middle School, and Clayton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Earp Kevin W and Earp Margie Belinda
Bought by
Earp Kevin W and Earp Margie Belinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Scott Lee Homes Inc
Bought by
Earp Kevin W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,900
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earp Kevin W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Earp Kevin W | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Earp Kevin W | $124,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,465 | $388,240 | $95,000 | $293,240 |
| 2024 | $1,759 | $217,120 | $40,000 | $177,120 |
| 2023 | $1,824 | $217,120 | $40,000 | $177,120 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $217,120 | $40,000 | $177,120 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $212,790 | $40,000 | $172,790 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $212,790 | $40,000 | $172,790 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $212,790 | $40,000 | $172,790 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $187,920 | $30,000 | $157,920 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $187,920 | $30,000 | $157,920 |
| 2016 | $1,649 | $187,920 | $30,000 | $157,920 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $187,920 | $30,000 | $157,920 |
| 2014 | $1,649 | $187,920 | $30,000 | $157,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map