176 Ledgemont Dr Edmond, OK 73013
Stonebridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $613,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,030
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Ledgemont Dr, Edmond, OK 73013 and is currently estimated at $508,972, approximately $167 per square foot. 176 Ledgemont Dr is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Orvis Risner Elementary School, Cimarron Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2011
Sold by
Richardson Jeanette A and Richardson Jack K
Bought by
Richardson Jeanette A and Richardson Jack K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Benedict Shawn and Benedict Leigh Paige
Bought by
Richardson Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
French Construction Co
Bought by
Benedict Shawn A and Benedict Leigh Paige
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,100
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Jeanette A | -- | None Available | |
| Richardson Living Trust | $377,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title Of | |
| Benedict Shawn A | $320,500 | Stewart Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benedict Shawn A | $256,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,307 | $43,269 | $5,920 | $37,349 |
| 2023 | $4,147 | $40,785 | $5,946 | $34,839 |
| 2022 | $4,039 | $39,598 | $6,730 | $32,868 |
| 2021 | $3,900 | $38,445 | $6,663 | $31,782 |
| 2020 | $3,854 | $37,565 | $6,663 | $30,902 |
| 2019 | $4,108 | $39,786 | $6,452 | $33,334 |
| 2018 | $4,009 | $38,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,871 | $37,501 | $5,975 | $31,526 |
| 2016 | $3,748 | $36,409 | $6,336 | $30,073 |
| 2015 | $3,668 | $35,696 | $6,209 | $29,487 |
| 2014 | $3,553 | $34,656 | $6,336 | $28,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map