NOT LISTED FOR SALE

176 Leese Dr Saint Johns, FL 32259

Estimated Value: $213,000 - $257,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,153 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Freedom Crossing Academy Rated A
  • No HOA
  • 4-minute walk to Aberdeen Park

About This Home

As of November 2015

2 Bedroom/2.5 Bath Aberdeen Townhouse that backs to Conservation Area. Master His/Her Closets, Upgraded Tile in Kitchen and Living Room Areas. Carpet in Bedrooms and Stairwell. All Appliances including Washer and Dryer, Granite Counters with 42'' Cabinets, 1 Car Garage, Great Amenities, Pool & Club House in Popular Neighborhood.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

William Tesh

WATSON REALTY CORP (Prop Mgmt) Listed on: 11/13/2015

Last Renter's Agent

AMY LIPPER

WEICHERT REALTORS CROWN PROPERTIES License #3247019

WEICHERT REALTORS CROWN PROPERTIES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 3,485

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,153 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0098120190

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Aberdeen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1153.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 0.95
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • General Property Information Entry Level2: 1.0
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1153.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Ice Maker: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

• Association Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Association Amenities:Clubhouse: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Fitness Center: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Playground: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0098120190

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Salsman Kenneth J and Salsman Rosemarie
Bought by
Mcneil Alex S
Current Estimated Value
$225,407

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,267
Outstanding Balance
$244,875
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$19,468

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Jacksonville
Bought by
Salsman Kenneth J and Salsman Rosemarie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,045
Interest Rate
5.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcneil Alex S $245,000 None Listed On Document
Salsman Kenneth J $124,297 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcneil Alex S $250,267
Previous Owner Salsman Kenneth J $122,045
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,050 -- --
11/20/2015 11/20/15 Rented $1,000 -9.1% --
11/19/2015 11/19/15 Under Contract -- -- --
11/13/2015 11/13/15 For Rent $1,100 +10.0% --
02/07/2014 02/07/14 Rented $1,000 -9.1% --
02/06/2014 02/06/14 Under Contract -- -- --
01/06/2014 01/06/14 For Rent $1,100 +4.8% --
04/12/2013 04/12/13 Rented $1,050 -6.7% --
04/10/2013 04/10/13 Under Contract -- -- --
02/22/2013 02/22/13 For Rent $1,125 -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,430 $198,996 $50,000 $148,996
2025 $3,542 $199,622 $50,000 $149,622
2024 $3,542 $206,075 $50,000 $156,075
2023 $3,542 $201,087 $55,000 $146,087
2022 $3,384 $196,387 $44,800 $151,587
2021 $3,027 $144,419 $0 $0
2020 $2,875 $132,571 $0 $0
2019 $1,720 $123,228 $0 $0
2018 $2,718 $112,191 $0 $0
2017 $0 $105,080 $17,000 $88,080
2016 $2,590 $97,929 $0 $0
2015 $2,576 $98,800 $0 $0
2014 $2,449 $88,848 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 801411

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 009812-0190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.