176 Legion St Weber City, VA 24290
Estimated Value: $134,989 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Legion St, Weber City, VA 24290 and is currently estimated at $167,747, approximately $144 per square foot. 176 Legion St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Weber City Elementary School, Gate City Middle School, and Gate City High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $80,900 | $23,000 | $57,900 |
| 2024 | $623 | $80,900 | $23,000 | $57,900 |
| 2023 | $623 | $80,900 | $23,000 | $57,900 |
| 2022 | $623 | $80,900 | $23,000 | $57,900 |
| 2021 | $520 | $65,000 | $18,500 | $46,500 |
| 2020 | $520 | $65,000 | $18,500 | $46,500 |
| 2019 | $520 | $65,000 | $18,500 | $46,500 |
| 2018 | $481 | $65,000 | $18,500 | $46,500 |
| 2017 | $481 | $65,000 | $18,500 | $46,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $65,000 | $18,500 | $46,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,200 | $16,900 | $46,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,200 | $16,900 | $46,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map