176 Linden St Waltham, MA 02452
Bentley College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,479 - $882,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Linden St, Waltham, MA 02452 and is currently estimated at $845,370, approximately $349 per square foot. 176 Linden St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including James Fitzgerald Elementary School, John W. Mcdevitt Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,989 | $609,900 | $334,600 | $275,300 |
| 2024 | $5,826 | $604,400 | $332,500 | $271,900 |
| 2023 | $5,719 | $554,200 | $304,800 | $249,400 |
| 2022 | $5,831 | $523,400 | $290,900 | $232,500 |
| 2021 | $5,463 | $482,600 | $263,200 | $219,400 |
| 2020 | $5,491 | $459,500 | $249,400 | $210,100 |
| 2019 | $5,474 | $432,400 | $246,900 | $185,500 |
| 2018 | $5,043 | $399,900 | $228,600 | $171,300 |
| 2017 | $4,761 | $379,100 | $207,800 | $171,300 |
| 2016 | $4,428 | $361,800 | $190,500 | $171,300 |
| 2015 | $4,312 | $328,400 | $187,000 | $141,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map