Estimated Value: $488,000 - $637,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,577
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Log Cabin Rd, Aiken, SC 29805 and is currently estimated at $553,033, approximately $214 per square foot. 176 Log Cabin Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Oakwood-Windsor Elementary School, M.B. Kennedy Middle School, and South Aiken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Holsenback W Keith
Bought by
Johnson Teddy Miles and Johnson Ashley R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,600
Outstanding Balance
$179,658
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$373,375
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Holsenback Lillian J
Bought by
Holsenback W Keith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Teddy Miles | $308,000 | -- | |
| Holsenback W Keith | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Teddy Miles | $292,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,363 | $10,140 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $10,140 | $320 | $245,660 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $10,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $10,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $10,180 | $320 | $9,860 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,167 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map