Estimated Value: $736,185 - $992,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Lynn Dr, Sagle, ID 83860 and is currently estimated at $902,796, approximately $371 per square foot. 176 Lynn Dr is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Sagle Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Bergez Christopher L and Bergez Renee A
Bought by
Bergez Chris and Bergez Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Youngberg Janet C
Bought by
Bergez Christopher L and Bergez Renee A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Cire Llc
Bought by
Janet C Youngberg Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Abolafia Joseph M
Bought by
Abolafia Joseph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,900
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Abolafia Joseph M and Michael Joseph
Bought by
Abolafia Joseph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Abolafia Joseph Michael and Abolafia Rebecca
Bought by
Abolafia Joseph Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergez Chris | -- | None Available | |
| Bergez Christopher L | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Janet C Youngberg Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Abolafia Joseph M | -- | -- | |
| Abolafia Joseph M | -- | -- | |
| Abolafia Joseph Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abolafia Joseph M | $227,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Abolafia Joseph M | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,391 | $705,455 | $233,255 | $472,200 |
| 2024 | $2,827 | $889,988 | $197,428 | $692,560 |
| 2023 | $2,327 | $703,784 | $183,697 | $520,087 |
| 2022 | $3,173 | $744,275 | $133,580 | $610,695 |
| 2021 | $3,297 | $565,799 | $158,669 | $407,130 |
| 2020 | $3,628 | $445,041 | $94,746 | $350,295 |
| 2019 | $3,243 | $418,057 | $75,881 | $342,176 |
| 2018 | $3,119 | $366,538 | $70,165 | $296,373 |
| 2017 | $3,119 | $336,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,159 | $331,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,133 | $328,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,339 | $324,056 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map