176 Main St Esperance, NY 12066
Estimated Value: $83,706 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Main St, Esperance, NY 12066 and is currently estimated at $119,677, approximately $112 per square foot. 176 Main St is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including Schoharie Elementary School and Schoharie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
County Of Schoharie
Bought by
Young Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Gusse Alan
Bought by
County Of Schoharie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Eric | $15,500 | -- | |
| County Of Schoharie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,217 | $30,000 | $10,400 | $19,600 |
| 2024 | $1,217 | $30,000 | $10,400 | $19,600 |
| 2023 | $1,217 | $30,000 | $10,400 | $19,600 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $30,000 | $10,400 | $19,600 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $30,000 | $10,400 | $19,600 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $30,000 | $10,400 | $19,600 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $30,000 | $10,400 | $19,600 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $30,000 | $10,400 | $19,600 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $30,000 | $10,400 | $19,600 |
| 2016 | $3,931 | $58,800 | $10,400 | $48,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,800 | $10,400 | $48,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,800 | $10,400 | $48,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map