176 Main St Millbury, MA 01527
Estimated Value: $365,371 - $434,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Main St, Millbury, MA 01527 and is currently estimated at $395,843, approximately $375 per square foot. 176 Main St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Elmwood Street Elementary School, Raymond E. Shaw Elementary School, and Millbury Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Lariviere Ronald J and Lariviere Lorraine M
Bought by
Lariviere Ft and Lariviere
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1980
Bought by
Lariviere Roland J and Lariviere Lorraine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lariviere Ft | -- | -- | |
| Lariviere Ft | -- | -- | |
| Lariviere Roland J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,937 | $294,000 | $102,400 | $191,600 |
| 2024 | $3,612 | $273,000 | $94,800 | $178,200 |
| 2023 | $3,222 | $223,000 | $66,500 | $156,500 |
| 2022 | $3,167 | $211,100 | $66,500 | $144,600 |
| 2021 | $3,112 | $201,700 | $66,500 | $135,200 |
| 2020 | $3,018 | $196,900 | $66,500 | $130,400 |
| 2019 | $2,972 | $187,500 | $60,400 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $4,070 | $179,000 | $60,400 | $118,600 |
| 2017 | $2,642 | $160,800 | $60,400 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $2,429 | $147,600 | $60,400 | $87,200 |
| 2015 | $2,457 | $149,300 | $64,300 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $2,416 | $141,300 | $64,300 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map