176 Malta St Brooklyn, NY 11207
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,000 - $902,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Malta St, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $814,386, approximately $462 per square foot. 176 Malta St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 325 - The Fresh Creek School, Van Siclen Community Middle School, and Achievement First Linden Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Goshen Mortgage Llc As Separate Trustee
Bought by
Perry Eric P and Perry Eric P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$574,404
Outstanding Balance
$477,391
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Stephen Vincent Barbaro Esq
Bought by
Goshen Mortgage Llc As Separate Truste
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Drayton Quincy B
Bought by
Goshen Reo Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Layne Ivet
Bought by
American Home Buyers Consulting Services
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Drayton Quincy B
Bought by
Montrose Caesar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
American Home Buyers Consulting Services
Bought by
Layne Ivet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Greene Michael
Bought by
American Home Buyers Consulting Services
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Harris Joachim
Bought by
Greene Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Eric P | $585,000 | -- | |
| Perry Eric P | $585,000 | -- | |
| Perry Eric P | $585,000 | -- | |
| Goshen Mortgage Llc As Separate Truste | $500 | -- | |
| Goshen Mortgage Llc As Separate Truste | $500 | -- | |
| Goshen Mortgage Llc As Separate Truste | $500 | -- | |
| Goshen Reo Ii Llc | $454,250 | -- | |
| Goshen Reo Ii Llc | $454,250 | -- | |
| Goshen Reo Ii Llc | $454,250 | -- | |
| American Home Buyers Consulting Services | $414,373 | -- | |
| Montrose Caesar | -- | -- | |
| Montrose Caesar | -- | -- | |
| Layne Ivet | $425,000 | -- | |
| Layne Ivet | $425,000 | -- | |
| American Home Buyers Consulting Services | -- | -- | |
| American Home Buyers Consulting Services | -- | -- | |
| Greene Michael | -- | -- | |
| Greene Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Eric P | $574,404 | |
| Closed | Perry Eric P | $574,404 | |
| Previous Owner | Layne Ivet | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Greene Michael | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,367 | $62,880 | $9,000 | $53,880 |
| 2025 | $3,332 | $48,420 | $9,000 | $39,420 |
| 2024 | $3,332 | $42,840 | $9,000 | $33,840 |
| 2023 | $3,179 | $45,900 | $9,000 | $36,900 |
| 2022 | $2,954 | $39,180 | $9,000 | $30,180 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $39,240 | $9,000 | $30,240 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $39,300 | $9,000 | $30,300 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $39,300 | $9,000 | $30,300 |
| 2018 | $2,659 | $13,046 | $3,182 | $9,864 |
| 2017 | $2,513 | $12,330 | $3,375 | $8,955 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $11,643 | $4,188 | $7,455 |
| 2015 | $1,403 | $11,643 | $4,710 | $6,933 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $11,520 | $4,660 | $6,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map