176 Maple Ln Narrowsburg, NY 12764
Estimated Value: $629,807 - $776,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Maple Ln, Narrowsburg, NY 12764 and is currently estimated at $710,952, approximately $580 per square foot. 176 Maple Ln is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Sullivan West Elementary School and Sullivan West High School at Lake Huntington.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2021
Sold by
Catskill Farms Inc
Bought by
Alsante Peter and Wenig Cara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,420
Outstanding Balance
$300,315
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$410,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Haynes James C
Bought by
Catskill Farm Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alsante Peter | $445,000 | None Available | |
| Catskill Farm Inc | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alsante Peter | $342,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,328 | $107,000 | $31,900 | $75,100 |
| 2024 | $6,328 | $107,000 | $31,900 | $75,100 |
| 2023 | $6,200 | $107,000 | $31,900 | $75,100 |
| 2022 | $6,023 | $107,000 | $31,900 | $75,100 |
| 2021 | $3,528 | $99,000 | $31,900 | $67,100 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $26,900 | $26,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $26,900 | $26,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $26,900 | $26,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $26,900 | $26,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $26,900 | $26,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,900 | $26,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,900 | $26,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map