176 Mcarthur St Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Mcarthur St, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $178,500, approximately $156 per square foot. 176 Mcarthur St is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Huddleston Timothy and Huddleston Karen
Bought by
Dalton Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2015
Sold by
Huddleston Martha
Bought by
Huddleston Timothy and Huddleston Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Blackerby Delia J and Hobbs Edward David
Bought by
Huddleston Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Michael W | $21,500 | The Main Street Land Title C | |
| Huddleston Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Huddleston Martha | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |