176 Mckenzie Dr Marshall, NC 28753
Estimated Value: $559,404 - $625,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Mckenzie Dr, Marshall, NC 28753 and is currently estimated at $589,851, approximately $327 per square foot. 176 Mckenzie Dr is a home with nearby schools including Madison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Darren S Business Llc
Bought by
Schlecht Edward J and Schlecht Suzanne C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,587
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$384,264
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlecht Edward J | $280,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schlecht Edward J | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $513,027 | $50,798 | $462,229 |
| 2024 | $2,489 | $513,027 | $50,798 | $462,229 |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $304,516 | $32,242 | $272,274 |
| 2022 | $1,797 | $304,516 | $32,242 | $272,274 |
| 2021 | $1,797 | $304,516 | $32,242 | $272,274 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $304,516 | $32,242 | $272,274 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $199,060 | $29,311 | $169,749 |
| 2018 | $158 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map