176 Meadowview Ln Gloster, LA 71030
Gloster-Kickapoo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,000 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Meadowview Ln, Gloster, LA 71030 and is currently estimated at $252,936. 176 Meadowview Ln is a home located in De Soto Parish with nearby schools including North DeSoto Elementary School (PK-2), North DeSoto Elementary School (3-5), and North DeSoto Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Beauregard Jonathon W and Byrd Connie
Bought by
New Hope Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$820,000
Outstanding Balance
$773,228
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$520,292
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Hope Enterprises Llc | $325,000 | Stewart Title | |
| New Hope Enterprises Llc | $325,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | New Hope Enterprises Llc | $820,000 | |
| Closed | New Hope Enterprises Llc | $820,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,368 | $30,804 | $2,500 | $28,304 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,318 | $2,500 | $4,818 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,818 | $2,000 | $4,818 |
| 2022 | $748 | $6,818 | $2,000 | $4,818 |
| 2021 | $745 | $6,818 | $2,000 | $4,818 |
| 2020 | $745 | $6,818 | $2,000 | $4,818 |
| 2019 | $577 | $5,318 | $500 | $4,818 |
| 2018 | $578 | $5,318 | $500 | $4,818 |
| 2017 | $576 | $5,318 | $500 | $4,818 |
| 2016 | $578 | $5,318 | $500 | $4,818 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,318 | $500 | $4,818 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,318 | $500 | $4,818 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,318 | $500 | $4,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map