176 Mill Rd Jackson Springs, NC 27281
Jackson Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,997 - $406,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Mill Rd, Jackson Springs, NC 27281 and is currently estimated at $238,249, approximately $203 per square foot. 176 Mill Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including West Pine Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Monroe Erin Walter and Monroe Jennifer H
Bought by
Taylor Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,612
Outstanding Balance
$55,276
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,973
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Jennifer L | $84,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Jennifer L | $85,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $335 | $79,670 | $9,990 | $69,680 |
| 2024 | $347 | $79,670 | $9,990 | $69,680 |
| 2023 | $363 | $79,670 | $9,990 | $69,680 |
| 2022 | $326 | $51,750 | $2,430 | $49,320 |
| 2021 | $339 | $51,750 | $2,430 | $49,320 |
| 2020 | $334 | $51,200 | $2,430 | $48,770 |
| 2019 | $334 | $51,750 | $2,430 | $49,320 |
| 2018 | $258 | $42,940 | $2,430 | $40,510 |
| 2017 | $251 | $42,940 | $2,430 | $40,510 |
| 2015 | $243 | $42,940 | $2,430 | $40,510 |
| 2014 | $241 | $43,520 | $5,400 | $38,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,520 | $5,400 | $38,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map