176 Mill Rd Marlton, NJ 08053
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $786,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,903
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Mill Rd, Marlton, NJ 08053 and is currently estimated at $740,206, approximately $254 per square foot. 176 Mill Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Marlton Elementary School, Marlton Middle School, and Cherokee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Cowan John K and Cowan Maria A
Bought by
Brier Troy and Brier Robin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Shendock Walter and Shendock Lucille
Bought by
Cowan John K and Cowan Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brier Troy | $975,000 | Infinity Title | |
| -- | $375,000 | -- | |
| Cowan John K | $274,900 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | -- | $25,000 | |
| Open | -- | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cowan John K | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,144 | $384,900 | $106,200 | $278,700 |
| 2024 | $12,367 | $384,900 | $106,200 | $278,700 |
| 2023 | $12,367 | $384,900 | $106,200 | $278,700 |
| 2022 | $11,813 | $384,900 | $106,200 | $278,700 |
| 2021 | $11,535 | $384,900 | $106,200 | $278,700 |
| 2020 | $11,385 | $384,900 | $106,200 | $278,700 |
| 2019 | $11,293 | $384,900 | $106,200 | $278,700 |
| 2018 | $11,135 | $384,900 | $106,200 | $278,700 |
| 2017 | $11,004 | $384,900 | $106,200 | $278,700 |
| 2016 | $10,735 | $384,900 | $106,200 | $278,700 |
| 2015 | $10,546 | $384,900 | $106,200 | $278,700 |
| 2014 | $10,246 | $384,900 | $106,200 | $278,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map